Privacy & Cookie

PRIVACY POLICY

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

 

Data Controller and Owner

Conceria Pasubio S.p.A.

Via II Strada 38 - Arzignano (VI)
Italy
info@pasubio.com

 

Types of Data collected
Among the types of Personal Data that this Application collects, by itself or through third parties, there are: Cookie, Usage data, Name, Surname, Company and Email address.

 

Other Personal Data collected may be described in other sections of this privacy policy or by dedicated explanation text contextually with the Data collection.

 

The Personal Data may be freely provided by the User, or collected automatically when using this Application.

 

Any use of Cookies - or of other tracking tools - by this Application or by the owners of third party services used by this Application, unless stated otherwise, serves to identify Users and remember their preferences, for the sole purpose of providing the service required by the User.

 

Failure to provide certain Personal Data may make it impossible for this Application to provide its services.

 

Users are responsible for any Personal Data of third parties obtained, published or shared through this Application and confirm that they have the third party's consent to provide the Data to the Owner.

 

Mode and place of processing the Data
- Methods of processing: the Data Controller processes the Data of Users in a proper manner and shall take appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification, or unauthorized destruction of the Data.
The Data processing is carried out using computers and/or IT enabled tools, following organizational procedures and modes strictly related to the purposes indicated.
In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, the Data may be accessible to certain types of persons in charge, involved with the operation of the site (administration, sales, marketing, legal, system administration) or external parties (such as third party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) appointed, if necessary, as Data Processors by the Owner.
The updated list of these parties may be requested from the Data Controller at any time.

 

- Place: the Data is processed at the Data Controller's operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved with the processing are located.
For further information, please contact the Data Controller.

 

- Retention time: the Data is kept for the time necessary to provide the service requested by the User, or stated by the purposes outlined in this document, and the User can always request that the Data Controller suspend or remove the data.

 

The use of the collected Data
The Data concerning the User is collected to allow the Owner to provide its services, as well as for the following purposes: Contacting the User, Interaction with external social networks and platforms, Displaying content from external platforms, Analytics.

 

Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data
Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

 

- Contacting the User (Contact Form, Download boxes Form)
These Data are used to communicate with the User.
Personal Data collected: Name, Surname, Company, Email address.

 

- Interaction with external social networks and platforms (Google, Facebook...)
These services allow interaction with social networks or other external platforms directly from the pages of this Application.
The interaction and information obtained by this Application are always subject to the User's privacy settings for each social network.
If a service enabling interaction with social networks is installed it may still collect traffic data for the pages where the service is installed, even when Users do not use it.
Personal Data collected: Cookie and Usage data.

 

- Displaying content from external platforms (YouTube Videos)
These services allow you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this Application and interact with them.
If a service of this kind is installed, it may still collect web traffic data for the pages where the service is installed, even when users do not use it.
Personal Data collected: Cookie and Usage data.

 

- Analytics (Google Analytics)
Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc.
Google utilizes the Data collected to track and examine the use of this Application, to prepare reports on its activities and share them with other Google services.
Google may use the Data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.
Google Analytics enables the Owner to monitor and analyze web traffic and can be used to keep track of User behavior.
Personal Data collected: Cookie and Usage data.

 

Further rights of the Users
We don't sell or rent Users' Data to any third parties for any purpose.
The only uses of Data are those highlighted in this policy.
Users are the only owner of their Data and can request modification or deletion at any time.

 

Additional information about Data collection and processing
- Legal action
The User's Personal Data may be used for legal purposes by the Data Controller, in Court or in the stages leading to possible legal action arising from improper use of this Application or the related services.
The User declares to be aware that the Data Controller may be required to reveal personal data upon request of public authorities.

 

- Additional information about User's Personal Data
In addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this Application may provide the User with additional and contextual information concerning particular services or the collection and processing of Personal Data upon request.

 

- System Logs and Maintenance
For operation and maintenance purposes, this Application and any third party services may collect files that record interaction with this Application (System Logs) or use for this purpose other Personal Data (such as IP Address).

 

- Information not contained in this policy
More details concerning the collection or processing of Personal Data may be requested from the Data Controller at any time.
Please see the contact information at the beginning of this document.

 

- The rights of Users
Users have the right, at any time, to know whether their Personal Data has been stored and can consult the Data Controller to learn about their contents and origin, to verify their accuracy or to ask for them to be supplemented, cancelled, updated or corrected, or for their transformation into anonymous format or to block any data held in violation of the law, as well as to oppose their treatment for any and all legitimate reasons.
Requests should be sent to the Data Controller at the contact information set out above.
This Application does not support 'Do Not Track' requests.
To determine whether any of the third party services it uses honor the 'Do Not Track' requests, please read their privacy policies.

 

- Changes to this privacy policy
The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by giving notice to its Users on this page.
It is strongly recommended to check this page often, referring to the date of the last modification listed at the bottom.
If a User objects to any of the changes to the Policy, the User must cease using this Application and can request that the Data Controller removes the Personal Data.
Unless stated otherwise, the then-current privacy policy applies to all Personal Data the Data Controller has about Users.

 

Definitions
- Personal Data (or Data): any information regarding a natural person, a legal person, an institution or an association, which is, or can be, identified, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number.

 

- Usage Data: information collected automatically from this Application (or third party services employed in this Application ), which can include: the IP addresses or domain names of the computers utilized by the Users who use this Application, the URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier), the time of the request, the method utilized to submit the request to the server, the size of the file received in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the server's answer (successful outcome, error, etc.), the country of origin, the features of the browser and the operating system utilized by the User, the various time details per visit (e.g., the time spent on each page within the Application) and the details about the path followed within the Application with special reference to the sequence of pages visited, and other parameters about the device operating system and/or the User's IT environment.

 

- User: the individual using this Application, which must coincide with or be authorized by the Data Subject, to whom the Personal Data refer.

 

- Data Subject: the legal or natural person to whom the Personal Data refers.

 

- Data Processor (or Data Supervisor): the natural person, legal person, public administration or any other body, association or organization authorized by the Data Controller to process the Personal Data in compliance with this privacy policy.

 

- Data Controller (or Owner): the natural person, legal person, public administration or any other body, association or organization with the right, also jointly with another Data Controller, to make decisions regarding the purposes, and the methods of processing of Personal Data and the means used, including the security measures concerning the operation and use of this Application.
The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the Owner of this Application.

 

- This Application: the hardware or software tool by which the Personal Data of the User is collected.

 

- Cookie: small piece of data stored in the User's device.

 

- Email: provides access to the user's primary email address.

 

Legal information
This privacy statement is provided pursuant to Art.13 of Legislative Decree no.196/2003 - Code for the protection of personal data.
Notice to European Users: this privacy statement has been prepared in fulfillment of the obligations under Art. 10 of EC Directive n. 95/46/EC, and under the provisions of Directive 2002/58/EC, as revised by Directive 2009/136/EC, on the subject of Cookies.
This privacy policy relates solely to this Application.
For more information or updates on privacy please visit the website of the Authority for the protection of personal data at www.garanteprivacy.it

 

INFORMATION ABOUT THE USE OF COOKIES


What is a cookie?
Cookies are text files containing small amounts of information which are downloaded to your personal computer, mobile or other device when you visit a website.
They are then sent back to the originating website on each subsequent visit, or to another website that recognises that cookie.
They are useful because they allow a website to recognise a user's device.
Cookies do lots of different jobs, like letting you navigate between pages efficiently, remembering your preferences, track information about the visit, and generally improve the user experience.
They can also help to ensure that adverts you see online are more relevant to you and your interests.
This website works best if cookies are enabled.
If you turn off cookies, note that some parts of the website may not function properly.

 

Persistent cookies
These cookies remain on a user's device for the period of time specified in the cookie.
They are activated each time that the user visits the website that created them.

 

Session cookies
These cookies allow website operators to link the actions of a user during a browser session.
A browser session starts when the user opens the browser window, and finishes when the user close it.
Session cookies are created temporarily.
Once you close the browser, they are deleted.

 

Strictly necessary cookies
These cookies enable services you have specifically asked for.
For those types of cookies that are strictly necessary, no consent is required.
By using the website, you implicitly agree that these types of cookies are placed on your device.
These cookies are essential for the website to function.
They are used for features such as e-commerce baskets, website log in, and user tracking to ensure users can navigate the website effectively.
These cookies are not available to third party websites, and are not used to track behaviour to place personalised adverts or any other content.

 

This website uses: CONCRETE5 (essential general purpose cookie, which is only visible to this website).
- Concrete5 Privacy Policy

 

Functionality cookies
These cookies remember choices you make to improve your experience.
They allow users to share contents through social networks or watch videos.
These services are mainly provided by outside suppliers.
If you have an account or if you use those services on the other websites, they may be able to know that you visited this website.
These cookies are provided by a third party who could change their cookies in future outside of our control.
Using data collected from these external operators through cookies is subject to their privacy policies, and therefore these cookies are identified with the names of the respective entities.

 

- Google/YouTube Privacy Policy
- Facebook Privacy Policy
- Twitter Privacy Policy
- LinkedIn Privacy Policy

 

You can control or delete these cookies in your browser settings.

 

Performance cookies
These cookies collect anonymous information on the pages visited.
They collect information about how visitors use the website, for instance which pages visitors go to most often, and if they get error messages from web pages.
These cookies don't collect information that identifies a visitor.
All information these cookies collect is aggregated and therefore anonymous.
It is only used to improve how the website works.
These cookies are provided by a third party who could change their cookies in future outside of our control.

 

This website uses: Google Analytics _ga, _gat
You can choose to opt out of Google Analytics
- Google Analytics Privacy Policy

 

You can control or delete these cookies in your browser settings.

 

Using browser settings to manage cookies
This website works best if cookies are enabled.
You can decide not to allow the setting of cookies on your device, by changing the settings of your browser.

 

To find out how to control or delete cookies, select the web browser you are using:
- Chrome
- Firefox
- Internet Explorer
- Opera
- Safari

 

Latest update: May 13, 2016